AWC 2021 Results and Standings

I will Update AWC 2021 Results and Standings daily.

Standings

Group A

1.TPE MAD Team3-2-18-4411p
2.TH Buriram United Esports3-2-18-4411p
3.VN Team Flash2-2-26-608p
4.ID Dewa United Esports1-0-52-10-83p

Group B

1.VN VGaming5-0-110-2815p
2.TPE ONE Team Esports5-0-110-2815p
3.CN Team CIV1-1-43-9-64p
4.JP Z9 Gaming0-1-51-11-101p

Group C

1.TH Bacon Time5-0-010-01015p
2.VN Saigon Phantom3-0-16-249p
3.ID ArchAngel1-0-42-8-63p
4.MSP UndeRank0-0-40-8-80p

Group D

1.TH dtac Talon Esports4-0-08-0812p
2.TPE Most Outstanding Player3-0-16-249p
3.KR Team 3 Stars2-0-34-6-26p
4.BR Overclock Esports0-0-50-10-100p

Results

Day 1

June 19, 2021
TPE.MAD20ID.DEW
JP.Z902CN.CIV
TH.BRU20ID.DEW
CN.CIV02VN.VGM
VN.FL11TH.BRU
VN.VGM02TPE.ONE

Day 2

June 20, 2021
KR.T3S02TPE.MOP
MSP.UR02VN.SGP
TH.DTLN20KR.T3S
ID.ARC02TH.BAC
BR.OCE02TH.DTLN
TH.BAC20VN.SGP

Day 3

June 21, 2021
TPE.ONE20CN.CIV
TH.BRU02TPE.MAD
TPE.ONE20JP.Z9
ID.DEW20VN.FL
VN.VGM20JP.Z9
VN.FL20TPE.MAD

Day 4

June 22, 2021
MSP.UR02TH.BAC
KR.T3S20BR.OCE
ID.ARC20MSP.UR
BR.OCE02TPE.MOP
VN.SGP20ID.ARC
TPE.MOP02TH.DTLN

Day 5

June 24, 2021
JP.Z902TPE.ONE
VN.FL20ID.DEW
CN.CIV02TPE.ONE
ID.DEW02TH.BRU
VN.VGM20CN.CIV
TPE.MAD11TH.BRU

Day 6

June 25, 2021
TH.DTLN20BR.OCE
TH.BAC20MSP.UR
BR.OCE02KR.T3S
TH.BAC20ID.ARC
TPE.MOP20KR.T3S
ID.ARC02VN.SGP

Day 7

June 26, 2021
CN.CIV11JP.Z9
TPE.MAD11VN.FL
JP.Z902VN.VGM
ID.DEW02TPE.MAD
TPE.ONE02VN.VGM
TH.BRU20VN.FL

Day 8

June 27, 2021
TPE.MOP00BR.OCE
MSP.UR00ID.ARC
KR.T3S00TH.DTLN
VN.SGP00MSP.UR
TH.DTLN00TPE.MOP
VN.SGP00TH.BAC

AWC 2021 (The Arena of Valor World Cup 2021) is the third world championship under AWC franchise, after the tournament has been cancelled in 2020 due to the pandemic of COVID-19.

Group Stage: June 19th – 27th, 2021

16 teams will be drawn into 4 groups of 4 teams. Teams from the same region shall not be drawn into the same group.

awc-aov-2021

Double Round-Robin format, all matches are played in a Bo2 with Global Ban-Pick Rules.

  • Winning 2-0 grants 3 points
  • Drawing 1-1 grants 1 point
  • Losing 0-2 grants 0 points

Top 2 teams in each group will advance to the Playoffs.

Bottom 2 teams in each group will be eliminated.

Playoffs: June 30th – July 18th, 2021

  • Quarterfinals – June 30 to July 4
  • Semifinals – July 10 to July 11
  • Grand final – July 18

Double Elimination Bracket (except the one-off grand finals).

Playoffs Round 1 are played in a Bo5.

All other matches are played in a Bo7.

All matches are played with Global Ban-Pick Rules.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Create by: zathong, tranvanthong.com & Izgaming.com

[X]